Access Keys:

 
 
Aughamullan Primary School
PSG Craft Fair Our Craft Fair will take place on Sunday 1st December 2019 at The Washingbay Centre 2pm-5pm | Carol Service Our Carol Service will take place on Thursday 5th December in St. Brigid's Church, Brocagh at 7pm | Open Day - Saturday 14th December 2019 10am - 12:30pm | Confirmation will take place on Sunday 23rd February 2019 @3pm in St. Patrick's Church, Clonoe
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

October 2019 December 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Fri 1
School Closed
Sat 2

Sun 3

Mon 4
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Afterschool Club - Sean nos Dancing (P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Tue 5
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Eco/ICT Club After school Clubs (P4-P7 3pm-4pm )
Wed 6
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Afterschool Clubs - Healthy Kidz (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Thu 7
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Fri 8
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Sat 9

Sun 10

Mon 11
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Shared Education P3/4
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Afterschool Club - Sean nos Dancing (P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Tue 12
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Shared Education- P1/2
Eco/ICT Club After school Clubs (P4-P7 3pm-4pm )
Wed 13
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Eco- Club Water Bus (1pm)
Afterschool Clubs - Healthy Kidz (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Thu 14
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Shared Education P5/6/7
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Fri 15
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Sat 16
Transfer Test
Sun 17

Mon 18
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Shared Education P3/4
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Afterschool Club - Sean nos Dancing (P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Tue 19
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Shared Education- P1/2
Ulster Museum - Ancient Egypt (P5/6/7 9:30am- 12:45pm)
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Eco/ICT Club After school Clubs (P4-P7 3pm-4pm )
Wed 20
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
P1/2 Forest School
Afterschool Clubs - Healthy Kidz (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Thu 21
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Shared Education P5/6/7
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Fri 22
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Sat 23

Sun 24

Mon 25
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Afterschool Club - Sean nos Dancing (P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Tue 26
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Eco/ICT Club After school Clubs (P4-P7 3pm-4pm )
Wed 27
Flu Vaccinations for all children
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Afterschool Clubs - Healthy Kidz (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm P4-P7 3pm -4pm )
Thu 28
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Fri 29
Breakfast Club (8:00am - 9:00am )
Minding Club (2pm - 3pm P1-P3)
Sat 30


Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar