Access Keys:

 
 
Aughamullan Primary School
First Holy Communion First Holy Communion will take place on Saturday 18th May 2019 at St. Brigid's Brocagh
open new window
pause
play

Calendar

December 2018 February 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Tue 1
Christmas Holidays
Wed 2
Christmas Holidays
Thu 3
Christmas Holidays
Fri 4
New Year Mass/ Toy Day (All children will be attending 10am Mass in St. Brigid's Brocagh and are also allowed to bring in one Toy.)
Sat 5

Sun 6

Mon 7
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Tue 8
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Wed 9
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Thu 10
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Fri 11
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Sat 12

Sun 13

Mon 14
Shared Education P3/4 (9:30am- 2pm )
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Afterschool Club- Yoga (P1-P7 3pm-4pm )
Tue 15
Hurling/Camogie Blitz (Clonoe Football Club )
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Afterschool Club - Healthy Kidz (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm P4-P7 3pm-4pm )
Wed 16
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Afterschool Club - ICT/ECO Club (P4-P7 3pm- 4pm )
Thu 17
St. Patrick's Academy - P7's Talk (11am )
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Fri 18
Holy Trinity Taster Day -P7's (10am- 1:30pm )
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Sat 19

Sun 20

Mon 21
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Afterschool Club- Yoga (P1-P7 3pm-4pm )
Tue 22
Mass in St. John the Baptist Portadown (Catholic Schools Week) (P5/6/7 )
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Afterschool Club - Healthy Kidz (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm P4-P7 3pm-4pm )
Wed 23
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Afterschool Club - ICT/ECO Club (P4-P7 3pm- 4pm )
Thu 24
Time Steps- Victorians (P5/6/7 11am- 12:30pm)
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Fri 25
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Sat 26

Sun 27

Mon 28
Football Blitz (Clonoe Clun )
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Afterschool Club- Yoga (P1-P7 3pm-4pm )
Tue 29
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Afterschool Club - Healthy Kidz (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm P4-P7 3pm-4pm )
Wed 30
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )
Afterschool Club - ICT/ECO Club (P4-P7 3pm- 4pm )
Thu 31
P1/P2 Assembly- Grandparents (9:30am )
Breakfast Club (8:15am- 9am )
Minding Club (P1-P3 2pm- 3pm )

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar